Holomorphic Homogeneous Regular domains in finite or infinite dimensions

유한 및 무한차원에서의 정칙 - 등차 도메인

본 논문에서는 유한 차원에서의 스퀴징 함수와 정칙 - 등차 도메인 (Holomorphic Homogeneous regular domain) 의 정의를 무한차원으로 확장하고 그 성질들에 대해 서 증명하였다 . 본 논문의 첫번째 연구 결과로는 무한 차원에서의 정칙 - 등차 도메인의 볼록성에 대한 것으로 정칙등차 도메인이 정칙 도메인임을 보이고 결과적으로 의사볼록집합 임을 증명한다 . 다음으로 유계 대칭 집합의 이해를 위해 Jordan triple sysmtem 에 관하여 논한다 . 이를 이용하여서 본 논문의 두번째 연구 결과인 두 예외적인 집합을 포함한 모든 유계 대칭 집합의 스퀴징 함수의 하한을 계산한다 . 마지막으로 균일 타원 도메인이 정칙 - 등차 도메인임을 증명한다

In this thesis, we extend such concept as finite dimensional squeezing function and holomorphic homogeneous regular domain to the infinite dimensional. We also investigate their properties. The first main result of this thesis is that an infinite-dimensional HHR do- mains are domains of holomorphy therefore, they are also are pseudoconvex. We also discuss the Jordan triple system and the bounded symmetric domains. The second main result of this thesis is that we compute the squeezing func- tion(constants) of all HHR bounded symmetric domains, including the two excep- tional domains. Finally, we also show that uniformly elliptic domains in Hilbert space are HHR. which yield a new result on the Hilbert space isomorph, among Banach space.