소결공정에 사용되는 무연탄 연소 중 질소의 NOx 형성 기구 규명

Abstract

연료 연소 중에 방출되는 NOx는 산성비 및 광화학 스모그와 같은 주요 대기 오염 물질 중 하나입니다. 현재, 소결에서 배가스 중에 NOx 배출을 억제하는 경제적이며 효과적인 방법은 아직 없습니다. 따라서, NOx 배출을 억제하기 위한 연소 조건을 제어하는 것이 중요합니다. 이 연구에서는 소결 과정에서 석탄의 질소가 NO로 전환되는 실험을 수행하였습니다. 가열 속도는 Gold-Furnace에서 자유롭게 조절할 수 있었고 QMS를 통해 실시간으로 배출되는 가스를 분석했습니다. 결과적으로, NO 전환율은 석탄의 유형에 따라 다른 것을 알 수 있었습니다. NO는 NO가 생성되는 산화 반응과 N2로 전환되는 환원 반응을 결합한 결과이므로 k vs T로 활성화에너지를 추정 할 수는 없지만 N2 전환을 고려하여 재 계산하면 활성화에너지는 16.0kJ/mol 수준 입니다.

NOx released during fuel combustion is one of the major air pollutants, such as acid rain and photochemical smog. At present, still not have an economical and effective method of inhibiting NOx emission for sintering flue gas. Therefore, controlling conditions of fuel combustions to enhance the reduction of NOx is important for decreased the emission. In this study, experiments were conducted on the conversion of nitrogen in the coal to NO in the sintering process. The heating rate was freely controlled through the gold furnace, and the gas emitted in real time through QMS was analyzed. As a result, NO conversion rates differ depending on the type of coals. Since NO is a combined result of the oxidation reaction in which NO is generated and the reduction reaction in which N2 is converted, it is impossible to estimate EA by k vs T, but recalculated by considering N2 conversion, The EA of 16.0 kJ/mol was obtained.